Skip to content ↓

Staffing 2019-2020

           Strategic Leadership Team

              Headteacher:  Ms Angela White                                                                                                                     Deputy Headteacher:  Miss Felicity Sinclair                                                                                                 Assistant Headteacher: Mrs Mary Gilbert                                                                                                     Assistant Headteacher: Mrs Claire Whitney

           Senior Leaders

SENCo: Mrs Nicki Kirby                                                                                                             Reception Leader: Miss Amy Curtis                                                                                                  Year 2 Leader: Miss Kate Bradley                                                                                                     School Business Manager: Mr Gareth Derrig


Nursery:

             Puppies and Ducklings Teacher:  Mrs Mary Gilbert                                                                                    EYP: Mrs Denise Cozens & Mrs Michelle Hallam 

             Kittens and Lambs Teacher: Mr Simon Roake                                                                                            EYP: Mrs Alison Bennett

Reception:

             Giraffe Class Teacher: Miss Amy Curtis                                                                                                         EYP: Miss Sarah Johnson & Miss Shemariah Israel 

              Zebra Class Teacher: Miss Bethan Davies                                                                                                     EYP: Miss Michaela Maycock

             Lion Class Teacher: Miss Eleanor Farquharson                                                                                            EYP: Miss Sue Stevens & Miss Shemariah Israel 

             Elephant Class Teacher: Miss Rebecca Hutchison                                                                                      EYP: Ms Karen Holden & Mrs Wendy Bird 

             SEN TA: Mrs Deepti Agarwal

Year 1:

              Hedgehog Class Teacher: Mrs Deanne Marshall & Miss Lyndsey McGrail                                             TA: Mrs Nicoleta Bar

             Squirrel Class Teacher: Mr Matt Marshall                                                                                                    TA: Mrs Rachel Maycock

             Badger Class Teacher: Miss Louise Ullathorne & Mrs Haz Sekalongo                                                    TA: Miss Lisa Auguiste

             Owl Class Teacher:  Mrs Anna Duda-Religa                                                                                                  TA: Mrs Tania Rolls & Mrs Wendy Bird

             SEN TA:  Mrs Claire Jones

             Year 2:

             Star Class Teacher: Miss Kate Bradley

             Moon Class Teacher: Miss Stacey Jones                                                                                                      TA: Mrs Uzma Mir

              Rainbow Class Teacher: Miss Cristina Favata                                                                                               TA: Mrs Zareen Mughal

             Sun Class Teacher: Miss Rebecca Maccaw                                                                                                   TA: Mrs Liz Powell 

              Teacher: Mrs Haz Sekalongo   

             SEN TA:  Mrs Shemeena Shafeer

The Centre at Feltham Hill 

               Bluebird Class Teacher: Mrs Nicki Kirby & Mrs Paula Baker                                                                     SEN TA: Mrs Carol Kemp

              Hummingbird Class Teacher: Mr Raymond Owens                                                                                   SEN TA: Mrs Jo Parker                                                                                                                                       SEN TA: Mrs Sweta Dangwal

SMSA’s

              Mrs Abigail Tongue, Mrs Aimie Willshire, Mrs Anam Malik, Miss Angelina Wood, Mrs                       Donna Fellowes, Mrs Emma Smith, Mrs Ifrah Ismail, Mrs Jackie Cook, Mrs Lisa Perrett,                   Miss Louise Pratt, Mrs Lynsey Webster, Mrs Marina Toppin, Mrs Ramona Pintea, Miss                     Samantha Markham, Mrs Shirin Ghorpade, Mrs Sharon Jones.

Kitchen Staff

Food Services Manager: Mr Slimane Lahlou

Catering Assistant: Miss Daniela Lenkiewicz

Catering Assistant: Mrs Kavitha Tamilarasan

Catering Assistant: Mrs Inderjit Jaggi
 

Office Staff:

School Business Manager: Mr Gareth Derrig

Finance & Administration Assistant: Mr Grant Shepherd
Receptionist/Attendance Officer: Ms Jane Sargeant
ICT Consultant: Mr Liam Sehmi

Site Staff:

Site Manager: Mr Kevin Graham

Assistant Caretaker: Mr Arjan Vasta

Cleaners:  Miss Daniela Lenkiewicz, Miss Deniz Mehmet, Mr Manuel Santinhos, Mrs Maria Santinhos, Mrs Zaneta Wasik