Skip to content ↓

Staff List

Headteacher:  Ms Angela White
Deputy Headteacher:  Miss Felicity Sinclair
Assistant Headteacher: Mrs Mary Gilbert                                                                                      Assistant Headteacher: Miss Claire Gregory                                                                                SEN Leader/Head of Centre:  Mrs Nicki Kirby

                                     

Nursery:
Puppies and Ducklings (AM)

Teacher:  Mrs Mary Gilbert (Early Years Leader)
EYP(AM)/SEN(PM): Mrs Michelle Hallam 
EYP(AM)/SEN(PM): Mrs Alison Bennett 

Kittens and Lambs (AM & PM)

Teacher: Mr Simon Roake
EYP: Mrs Denise Cozens 
EYP: Mrs Michelle Hallam
 

Reception:

Giraffe Class

Teacher: Mrs Hannah Hughes (Year Group Leader)
EYP: Miss Sarah Johnson | Miss Wendy Baptiste 
REC SEN TA: Mrs Michelle Alldridge | Mrs Sue Wiggins
SMSA:  Mrs Daniella Flores

Elephant Class

Teacher: Miss Eleanor Molgaard
EYP: Miss Wendy Baptiste
EYP: Miss Sue Stevens 
SMSA: Mrs Jackie Cook

Zebra Class

Teacher: Miss Rebecca Hutchinson
EYP: Mrs Diane Bennett 
SMSA:  Mrs Shanti Modhwadia | Mrs Karen Holden 

Lion Class

Teacher: Miss Rebecca Maccaw
EYP:  Miss Michaela Maycock
SMSA: Mrs Aimee Willshire

Year 1:

Hedgehog Class

Teacher: Miss Claire Gregory (Year Group Leader)
TA : Mrs Nicoleta Bar
SMSA: Mrs Natasha Leonard 

Squirrel Class

Teacher: Mrs Harriet Sekalongo   
TA: Miss Lisa Auguiste
SMSA: Mrs Ramona Pintea

Fox Class

Teacher: Miss Louise Ullathorne
TA: Mrs Uzma Mir
SMSA: Mrs Lisa Perret

Owl Class

Teacher:  Miss Brigitte Perrette
TA: Mrs Tania Rolls | Mrs Wendy Bird 
SMSA: Miss Ellen Loveridge

Year 2:

Sun Class

Teacher: Mrs Amy Coyle (Year Group Leader)
TA: Mrs Zareen Mughal 
SMSA:  Mrs Ifrah Ismail

Moon Class

Teacher: Mrs Deanne Marshall | Miss Lyndsey McGrail 
TA: Mrs Rachel Maycock
SMSA: Mrs Lynsey Webster

Rainbow Class

Teacher: Miss Cristina Favata 
TA: Mrs Liz Powell
SMSA: ‚Äč Mrs Amra Zafar

Star Class

Teacher: Miss Kate Bradley

TA: Miss Justine Shomaly
SEN TA: Mrs Shemeena Shafeer
SMSA: Mrs Donna Fellowes

Nurture SMSA: Mrs Sharon Jones

SCD Centre

Bluebird Class (Reception)

Teacher: Mr Raymond Owens
SEN TA: Mrs Jo Parker
SMSA: Mrs Claire Jones | Mrs Jo Parker 

Hummingbird Class (KS1)

Teacher: Mrs Nicki Kirby | Mrs Paula Baker
SEN TA: Mrs Carol Kemp | Mrs Claire Jones
SMSA: Mrs Linda Hurley
 

Office Staff:

School Business Manager: Mr Gareth Derrig
Office Manager: Ms Heather Walton
Office Administrator (inc Welfare): Ms Jane Sargeant
Site Manager: Mr Kevin Graham
Assistant Caretaker: Mr Arjan Vasta

IT Consultant: Mr Liam Sehmi